Intramural Program – 11u-12u Division

LEAGUE COMMISSIONER

Anthony Appel
aapples012@yahoo.com

—-
LEAGUE RULES

11U-12U Division League Rules

-

CONGRATULATIONS to the LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Coach:  Tim Capalbo

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

TEAMCOACHWLTPCT
1Clearwater ThreshersJim Sekel12001.000
2Pensacola Blue WahoosTim Capalbo930.750
3Batavia MuckdogsFrank Gerace930.750
4Greensboro GrasshoppersSteve Molzon741.625
5Charlotte KnightsSteve Irwin371.318
6Burlington BeesAnthony Delommo291.208
7Binghamton MetsAnthony Appel2100.200
8Lansing LugnutsBrian Scavetta191.136

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

DATETIMETEAMTEAM
QUARTER FINALS
Sat May 319:00am1 Threshers (Sekel) 7v8 Lugnuts (Scavetta) 3
Sat May 3111:15am4 Grasshoppers (Molzon) 4v5 Knights (Irwin) 13
Sat May 311:30pm2 Blue Wahoos (Capalbo) 11v7 Mets (Appel) 0
Sat May 313:45pm3 Muckdogs (Gerace) 14v6 Bees (Dellomo) 13
SEMI-FINALS
Wed June 46:00pm2 Blue Wahoos (Capalbo) 10v3 Muckdogs (Gerace) 8
Thur June 56:00pm1 Threshers (Sekel) 12v5 Knights (Irwin) 2
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Sat June 71:00pm2 Blue Wahoos (Capalbo) 6v1 Threshers (Sekel) 3

 LEA

 

TEAMS and ROSTERS

Team #1
Brian Scavetta
Lansing Lugnuts
Team #2
Tim Capalbo
Pensacola Blue Wahoos
Team #3
Anthony Dellomo
Burlington Bees
Team #4
Jim Sekel
Clearwater Threshers
Zach AndrewsJason AquinoBen BermanNicholas Cimorelli
Vincent BennisMatthew BradyJordan CerroneRaymond Cross
Zackary BoosTimothy CapalboDaniel CurtisRyan Hansbury
Joseph DiraddoBrendan ComminosGiuseppe CusumanoKyle Hughes
Ian ErdenskiAndrew DeAngelisAnthony DellomoCole Kolodziej
Joseph GledhillAntonio DirenzoVincent DeStefanoChase Madrack
Michael LaRosaJoshua HancockShane DolceWilliam Manero
Cayden MartinColin KellyBrenden FynesMario Marchetti
Andrew NocilleEvan KenderdineAnthony SiravoJoseph Nardelli
Nico ScavettaNicholas MaccaroneAaron SmithChristian Schuck
Zach WeiserthTim MulhernMichael SwiderskiGus Schultes
Julian NamaziJacob Sekel

Team #5
Steve Irwin
Charlotte Knights
Team #6
Frank Gerace
Batavia Muckdogs
Team #7
Steve Molzon
Greensboro Grasshoppers
Team #8
Anthony Appel
Binghamton Mets
Douglas Blue-EliChristopher AltamuroWayne CaucciWilliam Abrams
Matthew FarleyHayden BitzbergerJack DunnDominic Appel
Connor GreenRocco DiDonatoDanny GiovinettiJacob Boyle
Dean IrwinJackson DiehlMaurice HugginsJason Dellapia
Nicholas LambertiLiam DonahueTim MolzonAnthony Lucas
Silvio MazzucaNick FicchiTyler MuhaJoey McCrea
Michael MorrisNicolas GeraceJustin PavlovichChase Mellwig
Shane ParkerWilliam InforzatoAnthony RamoundosMichael McCoy
Shrinath PatelMichael LaRoccaAnthony RossiAiden Mykulowycz
Michael ProvenzanoThomas MachnikSteven RothMitchell Olson
Connor TeepleRobert PiontkowskiKyle SnyderRaj Patel
Matthew WilkeGlenn WhiteAndrew Stewart